all species

  1. Aclypea souverbii (Fairmaire, 1848)
  2. Acmaeodera (Acmaeotethya) degener (Scopoli 1763)
  3. Acmaeodera (Acmaeotethya) pilosellae (Bonelli, 1812)
  4. Acmaeodera (Acmaeotethya) ottomana (Frivaldsky,1840)
  5. Acmaeodera (Acmaeotethya) quadrifasciata (P. Rossi, 1790)
  6. Acmaeodera (Carininota) flavofasciata (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
  7. Acmaeodera (Palaeotethya) bipunctata (Olivier, 1790)
  8. Acrossus depressus (Kugelann, 1792)
  9. Acrossus luridus (Fabricius, 1775)
  10. Acrossus rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. Acrotylus insubricus (Scopoli, 1786)
  12. Aesalus scarabaeoides (Panzer, 1794)
  13. Agapanthia cardui (Linnaeus, 1767)
  14. Agapanthia maculicornis (Gyllenhal, 1817)
  15. Agapanthia villosoviridescens (De Geer, 1775)
  16. Agapanthia (Agapanthia) violacea (Fabricius, 1775)
  17. Agapanthia viti Rapuzzi & Sama, 2012
  18. Agrilus (Anambus) biguttatus (Fabricius, 1777)
  19. Agrilus (Spiragrilus) hyperici (Creutzer, 1799)
  20. Alosterna tabacicolor (De Geer, 1775)
  21. Alphitobius diaperinus (Panzer, 1794)
  22. Ammoecius elevatus (O. G. Olivier, 1789)
  23. Ampedus (Ampedus) cinnaberinus (Eschscholtz, 1829)
  24. Ampedus (Ampedus) elegantulus (Schönherr, 1817)
  25. Amphicoma graeca (Nikodym, 2009)
  26. Anax imperator Leach, 1815
  27. Anisoplia tempestiva Erichson, 1847
  28. Anomala dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
  29. Anomala errans (Fabricius, 1775)
  30. Anomophysis alfura (Lansberge, 1884)
  31. Anoplotrupes stercorosus (Scriba, 1791)
  32. Anoxia (Anoxia) villosa (Fabricius, 1781)
  33. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) anatolica anatolica Chevrolat, 1837
  34. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) brevis Gory & Laporte, 1839
  35. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) discicollis Gory & Laporte, 1839
  36. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) fulgurans (Schrank, 1789)
  37. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) lucens Küster, 1852
  38. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) manca (Linnaeus, 1767)
  39. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) midas oberthuri Schaefer, 1937
  40. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) passerinii Pecchioli, 1837
  41. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) perrini Obenberger, 1918
  42. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) podolica podolica Mannerheim, 1837
  43. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) salicis (Fabricius, 1776)
  44. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) senicula (Schrank, 1789)
  45. Anthaxia (Anthaxia) vittula Kiesenwetter, 1857
  46. Anthaxia (Cratomerus) diadema (Fischer de Waldheim, 1823)
  47. Anthaxia (Cratomerus) hungarica (Scopoli, 1772)
  48. Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) cichorii cichorii (Olivier, 1790)
  49. Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) olympica Kiesenwetter, 1880
  50. Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) parallela Gory & Laporte, 1839
  51. Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) rossica K. Daniel, 1903
  52. Anthaxia (Haplanthaxia) umbellatarum (Fabricius, 1787)
  53. Anthaxia (Melanthaxia) kochi Obenberger, 1938
  54. Anthaxia (Melanthaxia) mascula Bily, 1984
  55. Anthaxia (Melanthaxia) nigritula (Ratzeburg, 1837)
  56. Anthaxia (Melanthaxia) nigrojubata incognita Bily, 1974
  57. Anthaxia (Melanthaxia) quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  58. Anthicus bimaculatus (Illiger, 1802)
  59. Anthonomus (Furcipus) rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  60. Anthoplia (Anthoplia) floricola (Fabricius, 1787)
  61. Aphanisticus elongatus Villa, 1835
  62. Aphodius coniugatus (Panzer, 1795)
  63. Aphodius fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
  64. Aradus betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  65. Aromia moschata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  66. Bitoma crenata (Fabricius, 1775)
  67. Bledius (Bledius) tricornis (Herbst, 1784)
  68. Blitopertha lineolata (Fischer von Waldheim, 1824)
  69. Blitopertha nigripennis (Reitter, 1888)
  70. Bodilus lugens (Creutzer, 1799)
  71. Bolbelasmus unicornis (Schrank, 1789)
  72. Bolitophagus reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767)
  73. Bothrideres bipunctatus (Gmelin, 1790)
  74. Bradyporus dasypus (Illiger, 1800)
  75. Byrrhus pilula Linnaeus, 1758
  76. Calathus (Neocalathus) ambiguus (Paykull, 1790)
  77. Calliptamus barbarus (O.G. Costa, 1836)
  78. Carabus (Carabus) granulatus Linnaeus, 1758
  79. Carabus (Chaetocarabus) intricatus Linnaeus, 1761
  80. Carabus (Coptolabrus) pustulifer Lucas, 1869
  81. Carabus (Eucarabus) ullrichii Germar, 1824
  82. Carabus (Hygrocarabus) variolosus Fabricius, 1787
  83. Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus Linnaeus, 1758
  84. Carabus (Procerus) gigas Creutzer, 1799
  85. Cardanus sulcithorax (Perty, 1831)
  86. Carinatodorcadion fulvum (Scopoli, 1763)
  87. Cassida (Lordiconia) canaliculata Laicharting, 1781
  88. Cerambyx scopolii Fuesslins, 1775
  89. Ceratophyus hoffmannseggi Fairmaire, 1856
  90. Cerocoma (Metacerocoma) schreberi Fabricius, 1781
  91. Cetonia aurata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  92. Cetonia carthami Gory & Percheron, 1833
  93. Chaetopteroplia segetum (Herbst, 1783)
  94. Chalcophora detrita (Klug, 1829)
  95. Chalcophora massiliensis (Villers, 1789)
  96. Chalcophorella (Chalcophorella) stigmatica
  97. Cheironitis ungaricus (Herbst, 1789)
  98. Chilothorax conspurcatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  99. Chilothorax melanostictus (W. Schmidt, 1840)
  100. Chilothorax paykulli (Bedel, 1907)
  101. Chlorophorus sartor (O.F.Müller, 1766)
  102. Chorthippus loratus (Fischer de Waldheim, 1846)
  103. Chrysina strasseni (Ohaus, 1924)
  104. Cryptocephalus laetus Fabricius, 1792
  105. Chrysis insperata Chevrier,1870
  106. Chrysis marginata Mocsáry, 1889
  107. Chrysis rufitarsis Brullé, 1833
  108. Chrysis taczanovskii Radoszkowski, 1876
  109. Chrysobothris (Chrysobothris) affinis (Fabricius, 1794)
  110. Chrysolina (Fastuolina) fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  111. Chrysomela (Chrysomela) populi Linnaeus, 1758
  112. Chrysura laevigata (Abeille de Perrin, 1879)
  113. Chrysura refulgens (Spinola, 1806)
  114. Cicindela (Cicindela) campestris Linnaeus, 1758
  115. Cicindela (Cicindela) javetii Chaudoir, 1861
  116. Cicindela (Cicindela) soluta Dejean in Latreille & Dejean, 1822
  117. Colydium elongatum (Fabricius, 1787)
  118. Coniocleonus nigrosuturatus (Goeze, 1777)
  119. Coprimorphus scrutator (Herbst, 1789)
  120. Copris lunaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  121. Coraebus rubi (Linnaeus, 1767)
  122. Crematogaster schmidti (Mayr, 1853)
  123. Ctenicera cuprea (Fabricius, 1775)
  124. Ctenocephalides felis (Bouche, 1835)
  125. Cucujus cinnaberinus(Scopoli, 1763)/li>
  126. Cyclidius elongatus (Olivier, 1789)
  127. Cyclocephala dilatata (Prell, 1934)
  128. Cylindera (Cylindera) germanica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  129. Cyphosoma lawsoniae (Chevrolat, 1838)
  130. Daptus vittatus Fischer von Waldheim, 1824
  131. Demetrias (Demetrias) monostigma Samouelle, 1819
  132. Dendroleon pantherinus (Fabricius, 1787)
  133. Dermestes (Dermestinus) murinus Linnaeus, 1758
  134. Dermestes (Montandonia) latissimus Bielz, 1850
  135. Dermestes (Montandonia) olivieri Lepesme, 1939
  136. Desmocerus palliatus (Forster, 1771)
  137. Dicerca (Dicerca) alni (Fischer von Waldheim, 1824)
  138. Dicheros modestus Wallace, 1867
  139. Dissoleucas niveirostris (Fabricius, 1798)
  140. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) arenarium (Scopoli, 1763)
  141. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) axillare (Kuster, 1847)
  142. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) bangi Heyden, 1894
  143. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) equestre (Laxmann, 1770)
  144. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) gashtarovi Sama, Dascalu & Pesarini, 2010
  145. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) holosericeum (Krynicky, 1832)
  146. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) murrayi (Kuster, 1847)
  147. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) pedestre (Poda, 1761)
  148. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) pusillum (Kuster, 1847)
  149. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) scabricolle Dalman, 1817
  150. Dorcadion (Pedestredorcadion) tauricum (Waltl, 1838)
  151. Dromius quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  152. Dryophthorus corticalis (Paykull, 1792)
  153. Eburia quadrigeminata (Say, 1826)
  154. Elaphocera erichsoni Jaquelin du Val, 1860
  155. Elaphocera ibicensis Escalera, 1926
  156. Elaphrus (Elaphroterus) aureus P. Muller, 1821
  157. Elaphrus (Elaphroterus) ullrichii W. Redtenbacher, 1842
  158. Empis sericans Brulle, 1832
  159. Epicauta (Epicauta) erythrocephala (Pallas, 1781)
  160. Esymus pusillus (Herbst, 1789)
  161. Eucallipterus tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  162. Euheptaulacus sus (Herbst in Füessly, 1783)
  163. Eulasia (Vittateulasia) pareyssei (Brullé, 1832)
  164. Euoniticellus pallipes (Fabricius, 1781)
  165. Euonthophagus amyntas (Olivier, 1789)
  166. Euonthophagus gibbosus (Scriba, 1790)
  167. Euorodalus paracoenosus (Balthasar & Hrubant, 1960)
  168. Eupales ulema (Germar, 1813)
  169. Exocentrus adspersus Mulsant, 1846
  170. Exocentrus lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
  171. Firminus fossulatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1859)
  172. Gaurotes virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  173. Geotrupes spiniger (Marsham, 1802)
  174. Glaresis rufa Erichson, 1848
  175. Gnaptor spinimanus (Pallas, 1781)
  176. Grynocharis oblonga (Linnaeus, 1758)
  177. Gymnetis fulgurata Gory & Percheron, 1833
  178. Hedychridium monochroum Buysson, 1888
  179. Hedychrum niemelai Linsenmaier, 1959
  180. Hedychrum rutilans Dahlbom, 1854
  181. Holochelus (Miltotrogus) aequinoctialis (Herbst, 1790)
  182. Holochelus (Miltotrogus) pilicollis (Gyllenhal, 1817)
  183. Homodela ismenia (Gory, 1833)
  184. Hoplia argentea (Poda, 1761))
  185. Hoplia bilineata (Fabricius, 1801)
  186. Hoplia chlorophana Erichson, 1848
  187. Hoplia dilutipes Reitter, 1890
  188. Hylobius verrucipennis Boheman, 1834
  189. Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  190. Involvulus (Teretriorhynchites) caeruleus (De Geer, 1775)
  191. Isophya stysi Cejchan, 1957
  192. Julodis pubescens (Olivier, 1790)
  193. Laemostenus (Pristonychus) punctatus (Dejean, 1828)
  194. Lagochile brunnea (Perty, …)
  195. Lagochile trigona (Herbst, 1790)
  196. Lamprodila (Lamprodila) rutilans (Fabricius, 1777)
  197. Lamprodila (Palmar) balcanica (Kirschberg, 1876)
  198. Larinus (Larinomesius) obtusus Gyllenhal, 1835
  199. Latipalpis plana (Olivier, 1790)
  200. Lebia cruxminor (Linnaeus, 1758)
  201. Leiopus nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  202. Leptura quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758
  203. Lethrus (Lethrus) apterus (Laxmann, 1770)
  204. Libelloides lacteus (Brullé, 1832)
  205. Limodromus assimilis (Paykull, 1790)
  206. Litargus connexus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  207. Lophyra (Lophyra) flexuosa (Fabricius, 1787)
  208. Lucanus (Lucanus) tetraodon Thunberg, 1806
  209. Lycoperdina succincta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  210. Lytta vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  211. Macrosiagon tricuspidatum (Lepechin, 1774)
  212. Madecassia rothschildi (Gahan, 1893)
  213. Maladera insanabilis (Brenske, 1894)
  214. Mecynodes striatulus (Waltl, 1835)
  215. Melinopterus consputus (Creutzer, 1799)
  216. Melinopterus prodromus (Brahm, 1790)
  217. Meloe (Lampromeloe) variegatus Donovan, 1793
  218. Meloe (Meloe) proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
  219. Melolontha melolontha (Linnaeus, 1758)
  220. Mesosa curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761)
  221. Monotropus nordmanni Blanchard, 1850
  222. Morimus funereus Mulsant, 1863
  223. Musaria argus (Frölich, 1793)
  224. Mycetophagus multipunctatus Fabricius, 1792
  225. Mycetophagus quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761)
  226. Mylabris quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  227. Myrmilla (Myrmilla) calva (Villers, 1789)
  228. Neocoenorrhinus pauxillus (Germar, 1824)
  229. Neodorcadion bilineatum (Germar, 1824)
  230. Neodorcadion exornatum (Frivaldsky, 1835)
  231. Neomida haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787)
  232. Nialus varians (Duftschmid, 1805)
  233. Nicrophorus didymus Brullé, 1840
  234. Nimbus johnsoni (Baraud, 1976)
  235. Nimbus obliteratus (Panzer, 1823)
  236. Notaris scirpi (Fabricius, 1792)
  237. Notoxus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1760)
  238. Oberea oculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  239. Ochodaeus cornifrons Solsky, 1876
  240. Oedemera (Oedemera) croceicollis Gyllenhall, 1827
  241. Oedemera (Oedemera) flavipes (Fabricius, 1792)
  242. Oedemera (Oedemera) podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767)
  243. Oedipoda caerulescens Linnaeus, 1758
  244. Oedipoda germanica (Latreille, 1804)
  245. Oenopia conglobata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  246. Omocestus petraeus (Brisout de Barneville, 1856)
  247. Onthophagus (Onthophagus) illyricus (Scopoli, 1763)
  248. Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) coenobita (Herbst, 1783)
  249. Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790)
  250. Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) psychopompus Ziani & Gharakhloo, 2010
  251. Onthophagus (Palaeonthophagus) ruficapillus Brullé, 1832
  252. Ophonus (Hesperophonus) azureus (Fabricius, 1775)
  253. Opsilia coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763)
  254. Ostoma ferruginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  255. Otiorhynchus (Prilisvanus) cymophanus Germar, 1839
  256. Otophorus haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  257. Oxythyrea cinctella (Schaum, 1841)
  258. Paracorymbia fulva (De Geer, 1775)
  259. Paracorymbia maculicornis (De Geer, 1775)
  260. Paracorymbia pallens (Brullé, 1832)
  261. Paracorymbia tonsa (K. et J.Daniel, 1891)
  262. Paracylindromorphus subuliformis (Mannerheim, 1837)
  263. Paradiscodon lombokianum (Pic, 1910)
  264. Pediacus dermestoides (Fabricius, 1792)
  265. Pedostrangalia (Neosphenalia) verticalis (Germar, 1822)
  266. Percus (Percus) strictus (Dejean, 1828)
  267. Pezotettix giornae (Rossi, 1794)
  268. Phaeochrotes cinctus (Paykull, 1800
  269. Phaleria cadaverina (Fabricius, 1792)
  270. Phanaeus demon Castelnau, 1840
  271. Pilemia tigrina (Mulsant, 1851)
  272. Phyllopherta horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
  273. Phosphuga atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  274. Placonotus testaceus (Fabricius, 1787)
  275. Platycleis affinis Fieber, 1853
  276. Platydema dejeanii Laporte et Brullé, 1831
  277. Platydema violaceum (Fabricius, 1790)
  278. Platyrhinus resinosus (Scopoli, 1763)
  279. Pleurophorus caesus (Creutzer, 1796)
  280. Poecilium alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
  281. Pogonocherus pepa Verdugo & Torres-Mendez, 2010
  282. Polistichus connexus (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  283. Polybothris (Polybothris) sumptuosa (Klug, 1833)
  284. Pomatinus substriatus (Müller, 1806)
  285. Prostomis mandibularis (Fabricius, 1801)
  286. Protaetia (Cetonischema) aeruginosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  287. Protaetia (Netocia) opaca (Fabricius, 1787)
  288. Protaetia (Netocia) ungarica (Herbst, 1790)
  289. Protaetia (Netocia) vidua (Gory & Percheron, 1833)
  290. Protaetia (Potosia) cuprea (Fabricius, 1775)
  291. Psammodius laevipennis A. Costa, 1844
  292. Pseudomacraspis affinis Castelnau, 1840
  293. Pseudomalus auratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  294. Pseudoophonus (Platus) calceatus (Duftschmid, 1812)
  295. Pseudotrematodes frivaldszkyi (Ménétriès, 1836)
  296. Pseudovadonia livida (Fabricius, 1777)
  297. Pterostichus (Calopterus) pilosus (Host, 1789)
  298. Ptilophorus dufouri (Latreille, 1817)
  299. Ptinus villiger (Reitter, 1884)
  300. Pulex irritans Linnaeus, 1758)
  301. Pygopleurus apicalis (Brullé, 1832)
  302. Pyrrhocoris apterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  303. Rhysodes sulcatus (Fabricius, 1787)
  304. Ropalopus macropus/a> (Germar, 1824)
  305. Rosalia alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  306. Saga pedo (Pallas, 1771)
  307. Scaphidium quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790
  308. Scarabaeus (Ateuchetus) laticollis Linnaeus, 1767
  309. Sepedophilus bipustulatus (Gravenhorst, 1802)
  310. Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  311. Sitophilus granarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
  312. Sphenoptera (Deudora) rauca (Fabricius, 1787)
  313. Stenopterus rufus (Linnaeus, 1767)
  314. Stictoleptura rubra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  315. Sympecma fusca (Vander Linden, 1820)
  316. Syromastus rhombeus (Linnaeus, 1767)
  317. Taphoxenus gigas (Fischer von Waldheim, 1823)
  318. Tentyria nomas (Pallas, 1781)
  319. Tetratoma (Tetratoma) fungorum Fabricius, 1790
  320. Thanasimus formicarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
  321. Theophilea subcylindricollis Hladil, 1988
  322. Tilloidea unifasciata (Fabricius, 1787)
  323. Toxicum quadricornis (Fabricius, 1801)
  324. Trachys minuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  325. Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  326. Trichius sexualis Bedel, 1906
  327. Trichodes quadriguttatus Adams, 1817
  328. Trichodes suspectus Escherich, 1892
  329. Trichrysis cyanea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  330. Tropinota (Epicometis) hirta (Poda, 1761)
  331. Tropinota (Tropinota) squalida (Scopoli, 1783)
  332. Trox sabulosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  333. Trypocopris vernalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  334. Typhaeus (Chelotrupes) momus (Olivier, 1789)
  335. Uleiota planata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  336. Uloma culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  337. Urocerus gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)
  338. Vadonia hirsuta K. et J.Daniel, 1891
  339. Vadonia unipunctata (Fabricius, 1787)
  340. Valgus hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  341. Vesperus luridus (Rossi, 1794)
  342. Volinus sticticus (Panzer, 1798)
  343. Xylosteus spinolae Frivaldszky, 1837
  344. Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) antilope (Schoenherr, 1817)
  345. Zabrus (Zabrus) tenebrioides (Goeze, 1777)
  346. Zonitis (Zonitis) flava Fabricius, 1775
  347. Zophosis (Oculosis) punctata Brullé, 1832

Leave a Reply